logo
NOTICE:  This is the new PunchCAD forum. You should have received an email with your new password around August 27, 2014. If you did not, or would like it reset, simply use the Lost Password feature, and enter Answer as the security answer.
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

New Topic Post Reply
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Mogal  
#1 Posted : Sunday, June 18, 2017 9:56:08 AM(UTC)
Quote
Mogal

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 1/12/2011(UTC)
Posts: 111

I needed to buy a new computer, and now when I try to activate VioCAD Pro 10 (I have the power pack too) it tells me the serial number does not appear to be correct.

Help please!

Mogal  
#2 Posted : Sunday, June 18, 2017 10:07:59 AM(UTC)
Quote
Mogal

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 1/12/2011(UTC)
Posts: 111

Opps, was using the old serial number for #9. Found the new one for #10.
But now I am told the maximum number of activates has been reached.
I can't log into the old computer to deactivate it.

Thanks
Chris
Tim Olson  
#3 Posted : Monday, June 19, 2017 9:46:35 AM(UTC)
Quote
Tim Olson

Rank: Senior Member

Joined: 2/2/2007(UTC)
Posts: 4,716
United States

Was thanked: 159 time(s) in 140 post(s)
Hi Chris

You will need to contact Encore tech support to activate the ViaCAD serial number for additional installs.

Tim
Tim Olson
ViaCAD/Shark Development Team
EvoSoft
Links to ViaCAD Resources
Quick Reply Show Quick Reply
Users browsing this topic
Guest
New Topic Post Reply
Forum Jump  
You can post new topics in this forum.
You can reply to topics in this forum.
You can delete your posts in this forum.
You can edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You can vote in polls in this forum.